Temporary Restraining Order
[…] Among these mandatory services are "early and periodic screening, diagnostic, and treatment (EPSDT) services ... for individuals who are eligible under the [state] plan and are under the age of 21." 42 U.S.C. § 1396d(a)(4)(B). 3. These EPSDT services are required to include "screening services... which shall at a minimum include laboratory tests (including lead blood level assessment appropriate for age and risk factors)...." 42 U.S.C. § 1396d(r)(1)(B)(iv). The EPSDT services must provide treatment for the effects of lead exposure discovered during the screen. 42 U.S.C. § 1396d(r).