Motion for Leave to Intervene or for Leave to File Amicus Brief; Brief in Support of Motion; Tanner v. Mobile Complaint; Affidavits
[…] Any such declaration shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or decree, and shall be reviewable as such. 28 U.S. Coda, Sec. 2202. "Further necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted after reasonable notic and hearing against any adverse party whose rights have becn determined by such judgment." rel oe -3- p This case arises under the Constitution of the United States, particularly Article IV, Sec. 4, and the Fifth and Fourteenth Anendments.. .Constitution of the United States, Article 1V, Sec. 4. "The United States shall guarantee to every ‘State within