LDFA02_0999_2
[…] for religious zoorship"); 42 U.S.C. § 5001(a)(2) (providing federal 
grants to support volunteer pro jects for the elderly, but 
excluding "projects involving the construction, operation, or 
maintenance of so much of any facility used or to be used for 
sectarian instruction or as a place for religious zoorship"); 42 U.S.C. 
§ 9807(a)(9) ("[N ]o participant will be employed on projects 
involving . . . the construction, operation, or maintenance of so 
much of any facility  as is used or to be used for sectarian 
instruction or as a place for religious worship."); 42 U .S.C . 
§ 9858k(a) ("N o financial assistance provided under this 
subchapter . . . shall be expended for any sectarian purpose or 
activity, including sectarian worship or instruction.''); 42 U.S.C. 
§ 9 9 2 0 (c ) ("N o  fund s p ro v id ed  d ire c tly  to a re lig io u s  
o rg an iza tio n  to p ro v id e a ss is ta n ce  u nd er any p rogram  
described in subsection (a) shall be expended for sectarian 
zoorship, instruction, or proselytization."); 42  U .S .C .