LDFA02_0999_2
[…] § 1062(c)(1) ("N o grant may be made under this chapter for any 
educational program, activity, or service related to sectarian  
instruction  or religious worship, or provided by a school or 
department of divinity."); 20 U.S.C. § 1066c(c) ("No loan may be 
made under this part for any educational program, activity or 
service related to sectarian instruction or religious worship . . . .  "); 
20 U.S.C. § 1068e ("The funds appropriated under section 1069f 
of this title may not be used . . . for . . . any religious worship or 
sectarian activity  . . . .  " ) ; 20 U .S.C. § 1103e ("The funds 
appropriated under section 1103g of this title may not be 
used . . . for . . . any religious worship or sectarian activity  . . . .  "); 
20 U.S.C. § 8897 ("N othing contained in this chapter shall be 
construed to authorize the making of any payment under this 
chapter for religious worship or instruction."); 25 U.S.C. § 1803(b) 
("Funds provided pursuant to this subchapter shall not be used 
in connection with religious worship or sectarian instruction.”); 25 
U.S.C. § 1813(e) ("No construction assisted with funds under 
this section shall be used for religious zoorship or a sectarian