Motion to Dismiss, Affadavit & Brief in Support, Notice of Hearing and Proof of Service
[…] Rule 4(d) (6), Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, 28 U.S.C. The applicable Michigan law referred to is M.C.L. 600.1925(5): "Service of process upon public, municipal, quasi municipal, or governmental corporations, unincorporated boards, or public bodies may be made by leaving a summons and copy of the complaint with . . . (5) the president, secretary, or treasurer in the case of school districts." I- ffl D 0 ^ >Q 5 LxJ '* 0) >■ UJ ZO 5 oH F <a UJ xH< <0■tfo W CO !- Xo oi- i<K rn o N Service of process in this case not having been made upon the chief executive official of CLINTONDALE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS (being the president of the Clintondale Community Schools Board of Education) or in