Gingles v. Edmisten Memoranda File Index
[…] (e) Notice of the decision after recensidera:tion will be given to interested parties registered under § 51.32. § 51.49 Absence of judicial review. The deciSion of the Attorney General not to object to a .submitted change or to withdraw an objection is not , reviewable. However. SectionS stat~ "Neither an affirmative indication by the Attorney General that no objection will be made, nor the Attorney General's failure to object. nor a declaratory judgment entered under this section shall bar a sub~uent action ta enjoin enforcement of such qualification. prerequisite, standard. practiu, or procedure." § 51.59 Rec«ds coneemlng ltlblnlssious.