The Good News Club v. Milford Central School Brief of Amici Curiae
[…] much of any facility as is used or to be used for sectarian
instruction or as a place for religious worship."); 42 U .S.C .
§ 9858k(a) ("N o financial assistance provided under this
subchapter . . . shall be expended for any sectarian purpose or
activity, including sectarian worship or instruction.''); 42 U.S.C.
§ 9 9 2 0 (c ) ("N o fund s p ro v id ed d ire c tly to a re lig io u s
o rg an iza tio n to p ro v id e a ss is ta n ce u nd er any p rogram
described in subsection (a) shall be expended for sectarian
zoorship, instruction, or proselytization."); 42 U .S .C .
§ 13791(b)(B)(iv) ("Religious organizations . . . shall not provide
any sectarian instruction or sectarian zoorship in connection with
an activity funded under this subchapter . . . . " ) (emphases
added to all).
14
that respondent's exclusion of their meetings violates the
Constitution. This Court has made clear that the Free
Speech Clause is violated only if the government
excludes speech from a limited public forum "solely